Teaching Staff

 TEACHING STAFF SENIOR SECTION

S.No.

Name of Teacher

Designation

Qualification

Trained/Untrained

 Regular/Contractual

1

MRS. KAWALJIT KAUR

PGT

M.A (English), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

2

MR. H.C SHARMA

PGT

M.Com , B.Ed

Trained

Regular

3

MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR

PGT

M.sc (Zoology), M.Ed

Trained

Regular

4

MR. AJAY RATHI

PET

B.A, M.PEd

Trained

Regular

5

MRS. SADHANA SINGHAL

PGT

M.Sc (Physics), MA (Maths), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

6

MRS. SUMAN SHARMA

PGT

M.A (Hindi), M.Ed

Trained

Regular

7

MRS. BABITA AGARWAL

PGT

M. Sc (Maths), M.Phil, B.Ed , Ph. D

Trained

Regular

8

MRS. JUHEE SHARMA

PGT

M.Sc (Chemistry),B.Ed

Trained

Regular

9

MRS. SONIA THAPLIYAL

PGT

M.A (Economics), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

10

MRS. KUSUM KUNDU

PGT

M.A (English), B.Ed, Ph.d

Trained

Regular

11

MRS. KALPANA DIMRI

PGT

  M.Sc (Physics),B.Ed

Trained

Contractual

12

Dr. PARUL BALYAN

Counsellor

  M.A (Psychology), M.Phil, Ph. D, PGDGC

Trained

Regular

13

MRS. SEEMA GUPTA

TGT

M.A (Poli Sci), M.A (History), M.A (Eco), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

14

MRS. NEERJA AGARWAL

TGT

M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

15

DR. SARITA AGARWAL

TGT

M.A (Sanskrit),  B.Ed, Ph.D

Trained

Regular

16

DR. RAJNI GOEL

TGT

M.Sc (Physics),B.Ed, DCA, Ph.D

Trained

Regular

17

MRS. ALKA SAINI

TGT

M.A (English), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

18

MRS. SANGEETA ARORA

TGT

M.A (English, Sanskrit), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

19

MS. RINKU AGARWAL

TGT

M.A (Economics, History), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

20

MRS. SUMAN GUPTA

TGT

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

21

MRS. PRACHI BHATT

TGT

B.Tech (Computer science)

Untrained

Regular

22

MR. VIVEK MANGLIK

TGT

  M.COM, B.PEd.

Trained

Regular

23

    MRS. NIDHI BARTAR

TGT

B.A , B.Ed

Trained

Regular

24

MRS. PARUL SHARMA

TGT

M.Sc (Physics), M.Phil, B.Ed

Trained

Contractual

26

MRS. JASMEET KAUR

TGT

M.A (Music), PRAVEEN, PRABHAKAR, D.El.Ed.

Trained

Contractual

26

MRS. POORNIMA SAINI

TGT

  M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

Trained

Contractual

TEACHING STAFF PRIMARY SECTION

S.No.

Name of Teacher

Designation

Qualification

Trained/Untrained

Regular/Contractual

26

MRS. SHIPRA GAIROLA

H.M

B.Tech. B.Ed

Trained

Regular

27

MRS. VIMLESH GIRI

PRT

M.A (Poli Sci), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

28

MRS. CHETNA ARORA

PRT

B.Sc (Home Science), MEd

Trained

Regular

29

MRS. NIRMALA MEHTA

PRT

B.A, B.Ed

Trained

Regular

30

MRS. RENU KHANKRIYAL

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed

Trained

Regular

31

MRS. PRATIBHA SINGH

PRT

M.A (Poli Sci), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

32

MRS. ARTI SAINI

PRT

B.A , B.Ed

Trained

Regular

33

MRS. VIBHA MITTAL

PRT

M.A (Eco), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

34

MRS. CARMEN DIAS

PRT

M.A (English), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

35

MRS. BINDU VERMA

PRT

M.A (), B.Ed, N.T.T

Trained

Regular

36

MRS. TANIA DUTTA

PRT

M.Sc (CHEM), B.Ed, GATE

Trained

Regular

37

MRS. ALLEN N. SIMON

PRT

B.A , N.T.T

Trained

Regular

38

MRS. SHWETA SACHDEVA

PRT

M.A (English), B.Ed

Trained

Regular

39

MRS. NOMITA NARULA

PRT

M.A (English), B.Ed, UT (PRABHAKAR)

Trained

Regular

40

MR. DEEPAK SAINI

 

 

 

 

41

MRS. PURNIMA CHAKRAPANI

PRT

B.A (English), B.Ed

Trained

Contractual

42

MRS. SWATI BHATT

PRT

 

Trained

Contractual

43

MRS.

PRT

 

 

Contractual